Informations


Common Details

Region : Western ghats
Observed On : 15-4-2006
Observed At : Thrissur , Kerala
Forest Area : Vazhachal Forest Division
Sub Region : Anamalai Hills
Common Name : Ennappayin
Scientific Name : Ennappayin
Local Name : Kulavu
Nesting Tree : Kingiodendron pinnatum
Number : Single
Adult : Male
Juvenile : Male
Activity : nesting
Threat : nesttreefall
Habitat : riparianforest
Comments :
Click and drag the marker.