Informations

Common Details

Region : Western ghats
Observed On : --
Observed At : Thrissur , Kerala
Forest Area : Vazhachal Forest Division
Sub Region : Anamalai Hills
Common Name : Malamuzhaki
Scientific Name : Malamuzhaki
Local Name : vongal
Nesting Tree : Terminalia bellerica
Number : Single
Adult : Male
Juvenile : Male
Activity : feeding
Threat :
Habitat :
Comments :
Click and drag the marker.