Informations

Common Details

Region : Western ghats
Observed On : 2-3-2020
Observed At : Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Forest Area :
Sub Region : Anamalai Hills
Common Name : Churuli
Scientific Name : Churuli
Local Name : Churuli
Nesting Tree :
Number : Single
Adult : Male
Juvenile : Male
Activity : nesting
Threat :
Habitat : plantation
Comments :
Click and drag the marker.