Informations


Common Details

Region : Western ghats
Observed On : 11-10-2020
Observed At : Thrissur , Kerala
Forest Area : Vazhachal Forest Division
Sub Region : Anamalai Hills
Common Name : Malabar Pied Hornbill
Scientific Name : Malabar Pied Hornbill
Local Name :
Nesting Tree :
Number : Group
Adult : Male
Male :
Female :
Juvenile : Female
Male :
Female :
Group Numbers : 3
Activity : feeding
Threat :
Habitat : plantation
Comments : Feeding on Oil palm fruit
Click and drag the marker.